Wapen

Vergelijk de aanvalstypen en statistieken van wapens in Time Takers en vind reizigers die erbij passen.

Storm

An electric energy-based weapon specialized in close-range attacks and pulling in enemies.

Storm

Categorie

Nabij gevecht

Moeilijkheid

Vaardigheid

Electric Discharge

Releases electricity at close range, dealing damage. Chains to enemies near the primary target.

Damage
22
Chain Damage
14
Overheat
2
Effective Range (m)
17

Grab Chain

Fires a Grab Chain, stunning the hit target and pulling them toward you.

Damage
128
Overheat
100
Effective Range (m)
30

Upgrades

In het spel kun je op elk upgradeniveau één van twee upgrades kiezen.

Range Increase

Weapon Range Increase

Fixed Range Increase (m)
3

Forward Grab

Move to the Grabbed Location

Max Range (m)
30

Electrocution

Increases Cumulative Enemy Movement Speed Reduction on Hit

Enemy Movement Speed Reduction (%)
1
Max Stacks
10
Duration (s)
2

Current Overload

Cumulative attack speed increase on hit and reduced initial attack speed

Weapon Fire Rate Increase (%)
2,5
Max Stacks
40
Duration (s)
2
Base Weapon Fire Rate Reduction (%)
25

Range Increase

Weapon Range Increase

Fixed Range Increase (m)
3

Shield Loot

Charges Shield Upon Hit

Shield Absorption Amount (%)
25

Meestgebruikte reizigers

Meer
  1. RavenAanval
    Keuzepercentage
    42,60%
    Percentage eerste plaatsen
    35,6%
    Gemiddelde plaats
    2,20
  2. RokuroAanval
    Keuzepercentage
    11,83%
    Percentage eerste plaatsen
    25,6%
    Gemiddelde plaats
    2,47
  3. ArthurOndersteuning
    Keuzepercentage
    7,65%
    Percentage eerste plaatsen
    32,4%
    Gemiddelde plaats
    2,31
  4. EduOndersteuning
    Keuzepercentage
    6,39%
    Percentage eerste plaatsen
    36,6%
    Gemiddelde plaats
    2,21
  5. YunaAanval
    Keuzepercentage
    6,28%
    Percentage eerste plaatsen
    27,2%
    Gemiddelde plaats
    2,39

Aanbevolen reizigers

Meer
  1. RavenAanval
    Keuzepercentage
    42,60%
    Percentage eerste plaatsen
    35,6%
    Gemiddelde plaats
    2,20
  2. EduOndersteuning
    Keuzepercentage
    6,39%
    Percentage eerste plaatsen
    36,6%
    Gemiddelde plaats
    2,21
  3. ArthurOndersteuning
    Keuzepercentage
    7,65%
    Percentage eerste plaatsen
    32,4%
    Gemiddelde plaats
    2,31
  4. YunaAanval
    Keuzepercentage
    6,28%
    Percentage eerste plaatsen
    27,2%
    Gemiddelde plaats
    2,39
  5. RokuroAanval
    Keuzepercentage
    11,83%
    Percentage eerste plaatsen
    25,6%
    Gemiddelde plaats
    2,47